Family of Dennett, Mark and Pettegrew, Miriam

Families

Married Husband Dennett, Mark ( * 1786-08-28 + 1883-04-30 )
Married Wife Pettegrew, Miriam ( * 1802-12-12 + 1881-08-10 )
   
Event Date Place Description Sources
Marriage 1820-05-04     1a
  Children
Name Birth Date Death Date
Dennett, Alice1821-05-24
Dennett, Sylvester1822-11-261847-08-30
Dennett, Sarah1824-04-291844-02-21
Dennett, Charles W.1826-02-151847-04-06
Dennett, Julia Ann1828-01-21
Dennett, Mary1830-01-021863-03-22
Dennett, Mark Jackson1834-04-221856-07-15
Dennett, John1836-07-311838-05-12
Dennett, Oren1839-01-091859-08-14
Dennett, Emily1841-06-221857-02-13
Dennett, Louisa1844-01-151847-06-17