Dennett, Mark

Birth Name Dennett, Mark
Gender male
Age at Death 96 years, 8 months, 2 days

Events

Event Date Place Description Sources
Birth 1786-08-28     1a
Death 1883-04-30     1b

Parents

Relation to main person Name Birth date Death date Relation within this family (if not by birth)
Father Dennett, William1739-02-011803-10-25
Mother Adams, Mary1752-05-171843-03-06
    Brother     Dennett, John 1772-04-19 1837-06-25
    Brother     Dennett, Joseph 1774-11-24 1808-01-10
    Sister     Dennett, Sarah 1778-10-09 1834-10-29
    Brother     Dennett, Thomas 1782-09-25 1840-03-07
         Dennett, Mark 1786-08-28 1883-04-30
    Brother     Dennett, Benning 1790-08-30

Families

Family of Dennett, Mark and Wilson, Alice

Married Wife Wilson, Alice ( * 1785-09-22 + 1819-02-04 )
   
Event Date Place Description Sources
Marriage 1808-12-22     1c
  Children
Name Birth Date Death Date
Dennett, Augustus1809-10-171811-12-30
Dennett, Alexander1811-11-10
Dennett, Betsy1817-09-191841-11-18
Dennett, ?1819-02-031819-02-03

Family of Dennett, Mark and Pettegrew, Miriam

Married Wife Pettegrew, Miriam ( * 1802-12-12 + 1881-08-10 )
   
Event Date Place Description Sources
Marriage 1820-05-04     1d
  Children
Name Birth Date Death Date
Dennett, Alice1821-05-24
Dennett, Sylvester1822-11-261847-08-30
Dennett, Sarah1824-04-291844-02-21
Dennett, Charles W.1826-02-151847-04-06
Dennett, Julia Ann1828-01-21
Dennett, Mary1830-01-021863-03-22
Dennett, Mark Jackson1834-04-221856-07-15
Dennett, John1836-07-311838-05-12
Dennett, Oren1839-01-091859-08-14
Dennett, Emily1841-06-221857-02-13
Dennett, Louisa1844-01-151847-06-17

Source References

  1. Everett S. Stackpole: Old Kittery And Her Families
      • Page: Page 350
      • Page: Page 351
      • Page: Page 351
      • Page: Page 351