Adams, Mary

Birth Name Adams, Mary
Gender female
Age at Death 90 years, 9 months, 20 days

Events

Event Date Place Description Sources
Birth 1752-05-17     1a
Death 1843-03-06     1b

Parents

Relation to main person Name Birth date Death date Relation within this family (if not by birth)
Father Adams, John
Mother Fernald, Mary
         Adams, Mary 1752-05-17 1843-03-06

Families

Family of Dennett, William and Adams, Mary

Married Husband Dennett, William ( * 1739-02-01 + 1803-10-25 )
   
Event Date Place Description Sources
Marriage 1770-05-00     1c
  Children
Name Birth Date Death Date
Dennett, John1772-04-191837-06-25
Dennett, Joseph1774-11-241808-01-10
Dennett, Sarah1778-10-091834-10-29
Dennett, Thomas1782-09-251840-03-07
Dennett, Mark1786-08-281883-04-30
Dennett, Benning1790-08-30

Source References

  1. Everett S. Stackpole: Old Kittery And Her Families
      • Page: Page 350
      • Page: Page 350
      • Page: Page 349