Peverly, Susannah

Birth Name Peverly, Susannah
Gender female

Narrative

This name supplied from a newspaper column sent by:
Frank Dennett
PO Box 102
Kittery, ME 03904

The column itself was:
Seacoat Chrionicle: Dennett Brothers, Family Settled Both Sides of Piscataqua River
By: Bruce Ingmire
Published by: The Portsmouth Press, date unknown

Parents

Relation to main person Name Birth date Death date Relation within this family (if not by birth)
Father Peverly, George
Mother , Ann
         Peverly, Susannah

Families

Family of Dennett, Jeremiah and Peverly, Susannah

Married Husband Dennett, Jeremiah ( * 1752-12-25 + 1818-07-18 )
   
Event Date Place Description Sources
Marriage 1772-01-21 Greenland, New Hampshire, United States of America   1a 2
  Children
Name Birth Date Death Date
Dennett, Lydia1773-06-191859-07-05
Dennett, Susanna1775-04-231857-07-04
Dennett, George1777-02-271834-01-31
Dennett, Ephraim1779-11-041833
Dennett, Anna1781-02-151855-11-16
Dennett, Mark1783-03-301858-08-19
Dennett, John Plummer1785-05-221867-09-19
Dennett, Catherine1788-06-251872-05-03
Dennett, Jeremiah1790-10-19about 1874
Dennett, William1799-05-161848-10-05

Family Map

Family Map