Dennett, Jeremiah

Birth Name Dennett, Jeremiah
Gender male
Age at Death 65 years, 6 months, 24 days

Narrative

Additional information from jsparkes@netxpress.com:
In his will, date 7 Apr 1812 and proved 17 Aug 1818 he mentions his wife Susanna and children shown. (Rockingham Probate Files) (NEHGR 81:144)

Events

Event Date Place Description Sources
Birth 1752-12-25 Portsmouth, New Hampshire, United States of America   1 2a
Death 1818-07-18     3

Parents

Relation to main person Name Birth date Death date Relation within this family (if not by birth)
Father Dennett, Ephraim1718-07-221790
Mother Waterhouse, Lydia
         Dennett, Jeremiah 1752-12-25 1818-07-18
    Brother     Dennett, John

Families

Family of Dennett, Jeremiah and Peverly, Susannah

Married Wife Peverly, Susannah ( * + ... )
   
Event Date Place Description Sources
Marriage 1772-01-21 Greenland, New Hampshire, United States of America   2b 4
  Children
Name Birth Date Death Date
Dennett, Lydia1773-06-191859-07-05
Dennett, Susanna1775-04-231857-07-04
Dennett, George1777-02-271834-01-31
Dennett, Ephraim1779-11-041833
Dennett, Anna1781-02-151855-11-16
Dennett, Mark1783-03-301858-08-19
Dennett, John Plummer1785-05-221867-09-19
Dennett, Catherine1788-06-251872-05-03
Dennett, Jeremiah1790-10-19about 1874
Dennett, William1799-05-161848-10-05

Family Map

Family Map